GPEP Privacy Policy

5th April 2019

Our aim at GPEP Ltd is to provide accessible and affordable muscle and joint rehab so that you don’t have to wait to your rehab journey. Your privacy is also very important to us as is compliance with General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA).

The GPEP App does not share or store any personal data outside of your personal device.

We may occasionally update this Privacy Policy. If we make changes, we will notify you by revising the date at the top of the policy. We encourage you to review the Privacy Policy whenever you access the GPEP ‘services’ or otherwise interact with us to stay informed about our information practices and the choices available to you.

This policy covers:

Who we are;

What personal data we hold and how we get it;

Sharing your personal data;

Retention;

Data security and transfers; and

Your rights.

If you have any further questions about how we process your information, please don't hesitate to get in touch by contacting our Data Protection Officer: Address: Data Protection Officer, 20B Westlands Grove, Portchester, Hampshire, PO16 9AD Email: GPEPAPP@GMAIL.COM

Who we are;

The GPEP app is a product of GPEP LTD, a registered company (Number 10480769).

What personal data we hold and how we get it;

The GPEP app does not share or store any of your personal data outside of your personal device.

Sharing your personal data;

As the user you can choose to share your progress/ completion rate graphs via other third party social media platforms. When you do so it may be publically visible and is subject to the privacy policy and settings on these platforms.

Retention;

As no personal data is shared outside of the user device, the developer does not retain any information.

Data security and transfers; and

Your data is stored behind the security measures set up on your device. It is important that you are aware of these security settings. If you choose to share your data via third party social media platforms this is subject to the privacy policy and settings on these platforms.

Your rights.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at GPEPAPP@GMAIL.COM